Authors

Mileva Anastasiadou, The Fine Art of Living as a Dragon (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Glen Armstrong, More Than a Mouse (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)

Alicia Bakewell, Ballet Girls (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)

Purnima Bala, The Boatman (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Carolyn Barnard, Doors (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Blake L. Bell, Fish, Guts (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Georgia Bellas, The Wolf Wears Jeggings (Issue 1, Fall 2017)

Amy L. Bethke, Cleaning Up (Issue 7, 2019)

Brook Bhagat, Jump (Magic Pants) (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

Julieanna Blackwell, The Bug Who Liked Brubeck (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Michael Bloor, Mistletoe (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

Rich Boucher, The Moon is a Westinghouse Production (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

Faye Brinsmead

Jeff Burt, These Things I Keep (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

Steve Campbell, A Whisper of Words (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

William Cass, Muffins (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

James Cawkwell, Hide (Issue 12, Summer 2020)

Laura Huey Chamberlain, Seductive Like a Cockroach (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

Sara Siddiqui Chansarkar, I tow our house (Issue 12, Summer 2020)

Elaine Chiew, Mail-Order Bride (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

Ch’oŭi (1786-1866), Excerpts from Homage to Green Tea (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Chloe N. Clark, Spoken Like Tongues (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

Neil Clark, A Date with The Scream (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Camille Clarke, The Greenhouse (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Nicholas Cook, A Photographic Study in Grief (Issue 1, Fall 2017)

J.L. Corbett, Vardøger (Issue 7, Spring 2019)

Emily Costa, August 1996 (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Lori Cramer, Nobody’s Girl (Issue 12, Summer 2020)

Marisa Crane, The Woman With The Hen On Her Shoulder (Issue 7, Spring 2019)

Christina Dalcher, And If We Could Dance Backwards (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

Wanda Deglane, Love In The Time of Millennial Anxiety, Part 2 (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

Christopher M. Drew

Virginia Eggerton, It’s Only Reflected Light (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Pat Foran

Samuel J. FoxNight Moves (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

Temim Fruchter, The Saddest Sailor (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

Julia Gerhardt, Will You Please Excuse Me? (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Diane D. Gillette, Thanksgiving (Issue 12, Summer 2020)

Howie GoodThe Crises of Capitalism (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

Melissa Goode, Dolce Vita (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

Alyssa Greene, The Witch’s Elm (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

Anne Gresham, The Haunting of Mile Marker 73 (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Mary Grimm, Epiphany at Payless with My Daughters (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

Claire Guyton, He’ll Remember (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)

Ian Haight, Excerpts from Homage to Green Tea (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Lee Hamblin

Matilda Harjunpää, The Day We Attended Our Own Funeral  (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

L Mari Harris, The Woman Who Rebuilt Her Husband (Issue 7, Spring 2019)

Kathleen McKitty Harris, Merciful Mildred. I’m withdrawing my submission. (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

Michael Harshbarger, Cut by Cut (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

Shadab Zeest Hashmi, Angels Coughing (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Maz Hedgehog, Mercury (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

David Henson

Dennis Herbert, My Dearest, My Long Lost {VR user}:KPOPFLOWERGRL, PLEASE READ (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

Sabrina HicksSynonyms for Extraction (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Jude Higgins, Dark Horses (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

T’ae-yong Hŏ, Excerpts from Homage to Green Tea (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Stephanie Hutton, The Fairground (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

Patti Jazanoski, The Hole (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

Phebe Jewell, One Minute Wonders (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Michele Finn Johnson, Birth Marks (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

PB Johnson, 1981. Chicago. (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

Gaynor Jones

Richard Jones, Rain (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

Ryan K. Jory, Space Coast Area Townhouse, 2BDS 2BA (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

Gregory Kane, A Dinner Party In Two Acts (Issue 1, Fall 2017)

Mary Kane, Thank You Letter (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Thomas Kearnes, How to Write About a Man Who Is Not Your Lover (Issue 7, Spring 2019)

Sandra Kingery, Hot Line (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Kip Knott, Obituary for X (Issue 12, Summer 2020)

J. Edward Kruft

Eimear Laffan, Small Town (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

Amanda Leahy, Philip, at a Standpoint, Experiences Transcendence, (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Minyoung Lee, Of Lightning Bugs and Seagulls (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)

Benita Le Mahieu, Dearest Old Red Barn (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)

Charles Lennox, A Man Without a Vineyard (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

Ethan Leonard, King of Infinite Space (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

Maya Levine, Wittgenstein Photography Journal, Issue 24 (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

DS Levy, To Hell and Back (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)

Adam Lock, Songs With Fade-Outs Give People The Wrong Idea (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

Christopher Locke, With You (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Riley Lynne, Remember This (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

Kim Magowan

Tomas Marcantonio, Mechanical Memories (Issue 12, Summer 2020)

Jayne Martin

Delvon T. Mattingly, Nobody Cares (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

Rose McMackin, Raw Bar (Issue 12, Summer 2020)

Ross McMeekin

Catherine McNamara, My Thoughts Concerning Letizia (Issue 1, Fall 2017)

Zoë Meager, The Last Colour (Issue 12, Summer 2020)

R.F. Mechelke, Country Talk (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

Tiffany Meuret, One-Hundred and Fifty Dollars (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

John Meyers, Truck Makes Man (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Corey Miller, Alone Together (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Robert John Miller, Three Smokin’ Micros (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Homer Mitchell, The Children of Bethlehem (Issue 12, Summer 2020)

Pax Morrigan, Neonaut (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

Jeff Nazzaro, Going to Disneyland (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

Emma Neale, The Apocalypse Shelves (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Shawn Nocher, Tuesday Nights (Issue 12, Summer 2020)

Rob Parrish, Phantom Captured on the AM Radio (Issue 1, Fall 2017)

Ajay Patri, Haircut (Issue 7, Spring 2019)

R.J. Patteson, The Man Was Anatomically Correct (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Bradford Philen, The Garbologist (Issue 5, Fall 2018)

Alex Pickens, I Put My Pants On First Today (Issue 7, Spring 2019)

Emily Pierce,  Big Island (A Dream) (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

Claire Polders, Breathlessness (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

Santino Prinzi, Dissolve (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Jon Ransom, Dancing at the Backdoor (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)

Ahimaz Rajessh, Cradle (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

Amie Souza Reilly, Clove is Matched with Hunger (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

JC Reilly, In Which My Pet Dino…(Three Micros) (Issue 1, Fall 2017)

Julian Richardson, The Last Pencil (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Michelle Ross

C.C. Russell, Sacrament (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

Lawrence Schimel, Hot Line (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Daryl Scroggins, Cubism (Issue 7, Spring 2019)

Marvin Shackelford

  • Fuselage (Issue 12, Summer 2020)
  • Pale (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

Aditya Shankar, Mechanical Nirvana and Whose is this Song? (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

Sheree Shatsky, Captain, My Captain (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Meg Sipos, Of Those We Lose  (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Adrian SlonakerWeekend Getaway (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

Ben Slotky, It Is Cold and Night (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

Michael Grant Smith, 42 S. Deacon St. #5 (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Sam Sommer, The Winter of My Discontent, And My Summer in The Castro (Issue 7, Spring 2019)

Nedjelko Spaich, Every Night is New Year’s Eve (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

Chelsea Stickle, Poof  (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Jan Stinchcomb, Blue Ache (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)

Jan Elman Stout, Perfect Cover (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

Liz Falkingham Temple, The Colours of Leaving (Issue 2, Winter 2018)

Kathleen Thomas, From A to Z (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)

Daniel W. Thompson, Tell Me A Story (Issue 1, Fall 2017)

Mary ThompsonThere Are Things You Can Do When You Know It’s Too Late, (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Nancy Tingley, Feet First (Issue 4, Summer 2018)

Jennifer Todhunter, The Prominence of Her Bones (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Leslie Walker Trahan, The Hawk (Issue 9, Fall 2019)

Cathy Ulrich

Clio Velentza, Under the Veil (Issue 1, Fall 2017)

Tom Weller, On the Way to the Fair (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Emily Williams, Head Bent to the Glass (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

Francine Witte, In The Park (Issue 11, Spring 2020)

Jennifer Wortman, Big Enlightenment (Issue 3, Spring 2018)

Chila Woychik, On the Occasion of a Dying Sheep When Everything You Know About Rural Living is Never Enough (Issue 8, Summer 2019)

Gina Yates, Current Mood (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)

Joseph Young, Denominations (Issue 1, Fall 2017)

Lucy Zhang, Sound is a Vibration (Issue 10, Winter 2019/2020)

Julie Zuckerman, The 5:38 (Issue 6, Winter 2018/2019)